Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Half Moon Half Summer Race
Terre Haute, IN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
Race:
Half Marathon
10K
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Half Overall Females
1st
155
KATE SCHMIDT
01:48:42
8:17/mile
20
F
1
2nd
41
KAYLEE SCARBROUGH
01:59:51
9:08/mile
26
F
2
3rd
55
JESSICA WHITKANACK
02:00:31
9:11/mile
31
F
3
Half Overall Males
1st
72
ADAM HOOK
01:29:27
6:49/mile
31
M
1
2nd
73
DANNY DUBOIS
01:42:30
7:49/mile
50
M
2
3rd
74
JACOB MCLAIN
01:43:21
7:53/mile
30
M
3
Half Male 19 & Under
1st
156
JACOB TURNER
01:45:42
8:04/mile
17
M
5
2nd
117
CHRISTOPHER MYERS
02:09:23
9:52/mile
18
M
17
3rd
145
JORGE NATARENO
02:30:45
11:30/mile
14
M
33
Half Female 20 - 29
1st
76
JONI MCLAIN
02:16:20
10:24/mile
29
F
7
2nd
59
ASHLEY SPARENBERG
02:16:32
10:25/mile
28
F
8
3rd
122
SARAH THOMAS
02:21:45
10:49/mile
21
F
10
Half Male 20 - 29
1st
144
MATT SEBASTIAN
01:47:42
8:13/mile
27
M
7
2nd
118
CALEB PEELMAN
01:58:10
9:01/mile
26
M
10
3rd
18
WILLIAM FISHER
02:00:55
9:13/mile
25
M
13
Half Female 30 - 39
1st
111
KRISTEN HOWARD
02:00:42
9:12/mile
37
F
4
2nd
54
SARAH TEVAULT
02:07:26
9:43/mile
33
F
5
3rd
58
NICOLE WOODARD
02:17:27
10:29/mile
30
F
9
Half Male 30 - 39
1st
138
NEIL SMITH
01:58:00
9:00/mile
33
M
9
2nd
4
BOBBY ANDREAE
02:10:35
9:58/mile
33
M
19
3rd
139
BRIAN WHITE
02:11:50
10:03/mile
33
M
21
Half Female 40 - 49
1st
38
RANELL REXING
02:14:34
10:16/mile
41
F
6
2nd
56
RHENA WORTHINGTON
02:23:10
10:55/mile
44
F
13
3rd
60
THELMA HINTON
02:29:03
11:22/mile
48
F
16
Half Male 40 - 49
1st
120
DAVID RACER
01:43:32
7:54/mile
45
M
4
2nd
133
GREG BURCHYETT
01:52:31
8:35/mile
43
M
8
3rd
9
JOHN BROCK
02:03:55
9:27/mile
47
M
14
Half Female 50 - 59
1st
68
CHERYL HART
02:38:12
12:04/mile
57
F
21
2nd
31
CYNTHIA MCDANNOLD
02:43:39
12:29/mile
53
F
25
Half Male 50 - 59
1st
110
BRUCE HAMILTON
01:46:32
8:07/mile
57
M
6
2nd
40
TIM RUNYON
01:59:28
9:07/mile
52
M
11
3rd
19
MARK GOODRICH
02:00:14
9:10/mile
54
M
12
Half Female 60 - 69
1st
10
DIANE BROWN
02:36:46
11:57/mile
66
F
19
2nd
142
MYRA BOSWORTH
02:38:49
12:07/mile
61
F
23
Half Male 60 - 69
1st
109
WILLIAM ECTON
02:25:33
11:06/mile
62
M
31
Half Male 70+
1st
11
LOUIE BROWN
02:44:43
12:34/mile
72
M
39
2nd
34
RON MUNDELL
03:25:34
15:41/mile
70
M
45